Please confirm that you would like to report this for an admin to review.


Which Private Pilot course is right for me?

I’m not sure what steps to take…



Confirm that you would like to Remove Email Alerts for your question. You cant undo this and you will not be able to re-subscribe.


2 Answers
Best Answer

Our Private Pilot courses are designed to prepare you to take and pass the FAA private pilot knowledge test & take and pass the FAA private pilot practical test
(a.k.a. Private Pilot Checkride).

The King Schools pilot skills courses teach you not only the required skills that the FAA wants you to know, we teach you how to manage risks and how to handle situations that can arise unexpectedly during a flight.

This package will save you money with your flight training as you will be steps ahead of your training reviewing & understanding techniques before your training flights.

More Answers

King courses are the best and they guarantee that you will pass your written and checkride exams and they are right! I passed my exams with flying colors (literally speaking, LOL) and I haven’t turned back from continuing to use their courses ever since.

Confirm that you would like to select this answer as the "Best Answer" to your question. This will bring this answer to to top and be highlighted as "Best Answer". You can always change this if a better answer is given.


You must be Logged In to Answer this Question

Already a Member, Log In
Not a member yet? Sign Up

Search

Find us on Facebook!

Subscribe to Our Community!

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner