Please confirm that you would like to report this for an admin to review.


What’s your favourite aircraft?



Confirm that you would like to Remove Email Alerts for your question. You cant undo this and you will not be able to re-subscribe.


6 Answers
Best Answer

I really love the McDonnell Douglas F-15 Eagle, that twin engine makes the hair on the back of my neck go up…

More Answers

Good choice! Mine is the Supermarine Spitfire, old school flying at its finest 🙂

Confirm that you would like to select this answer as the "Best Answer" to your question. This will bring this answer to to top and be highlighted as "Best Answer". You can always change this if a better answer is given.


There’s just something about the King Air 350 that I enjoy. The look of it and the capabilities of it’s design make it a great business and commuter aircraft.

Confirm that you would like to select this answer as the "Best Answer" to your question. This will bring this answer to to top and be highlighted as "Best Answer". You can always change this if a better answer is given.


Tecnam Bravo: A tough, nimble, LSA

Confirm that you would like to select this answer as the "Best Answer" to your question. This will bring this answer to to top and be highlighted as "Best Answer". You can always change this if a better answer is given.


Mine is the Cessna 150E, so many of us learned to fly in one of these little GA airplanes.

Confirm that you would like to select this answer as the "Best Answer" to your question. This will bring this answer to to top and be highlighted as "Best Answer". You can always change this if a better answer is given.


I love the new Mooney Acclaim type S. It is one of the fastest certified single piston engine airplanes out there. It is even faster than some twins as well. Mooney filed bankruptcy a few times as they went through hardships. I think that this aircraft will put them on the map again.

Confirm that you would like to select this answer as the "Best Answer" to your question. This will bring this answer to to top and be highlighted as "Best Answer". You can always change this if a better answer is given.


You must be Logged In to Answer this Question

Already a Member, Log In
Not a member yet? Sign Up

Search

Find us on Facebook!

Subscribe to Our Community!

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner